WARNING! ACETONE IS HIGHLY FLAMMABLE AND IS NOT A BEAUTY PRODUCT AS INDICATED IN THE TITLE!
One of my buds asked me what is acetone and I told him "some beauty stuff kwa" before I googled for more information. Acetone is actually "the simplest ketone; a highly inflammable liquid widely used as an organic solvent and as material for making plastics".
Ladies, are you not glad that I do not work for any cosmetics company?